Advisory Committee & Core Faculty

Angelika von Wahl

Chair, International Affairs Program
Associate Professor of International Affairs
207 Oechsle Center for Global Education

Caleb Gallemore

Assistant Professor of International Affairs
217 Oechsle Center for Global Education

Seo-Hyun Park

Associate Professor of Political Science
100 Kirby Hall of Civil Rights

Ilan Peleg

Charles A. Dana Professor of Government & Law
207 Kirby Hall of Civil Rights

Daniel Quiros

Assistant Professor of Spanish
428 Pardee Hall
(610) 330-5257

Joshua H. Smith

Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Chair, Engineering/International Studies Program
246 Acopian Engineering Center
610-330-5938

Andrea Smith

Professor of Anthropology and Department Head
310 Oechsle Center for Global Education

Hannah W. Stewart-Gambino

Professor of Government & Law and International Affairs
212 Oechsle Center for Global Education
(610) 330-5080

David Stifel

Professor of Economics
213 Oechsle Center for Global Education

Affiliated Faculty

Rexford Ahene

Professor of Economics
(610) 330-5302

Andrea Armstrong

Assistant Professor, Environmental Studies and Sciences

Susan Averett

Charles A. Dana Professor of Economics

Paul Barclay

Associate Professor and Chair of Asian Studies
309 Ramer History House
610-330-5178

Robert Blunt

Assistant Professor of Religious Studies
(610) 330-5182

Youshaa Patel

Assistant Professor of Religious Studies
325 Pardee Hall
(610) 330-5185

Il Hyun Cho

Assistant Professor, Government & Law
(610) 330-5391

Ben Cohen

Assistant Professor of Engineering Studies
(610) 330-3058

James DeVault

Professor and Department Head of Economics
(610) 330-5312

Michael Feola

Assistant Professor
101 Kirby Hall

Brett Hendrickson

Assistant Professor of Religious Studies

Kira Lawrence

Associate Professor of Geology and Department Head
(610) 330-5194

Julia Nicodemus

Assistant Professor of Engineering Studies
(610) 330-5228

Christopher Phillips

Associate Professor of English
(610) 330-5450

Rebekah Pite

Associate Professor of History
301 Ramer History House
610-330-5173

Herman W. Tull

Visiting Associate Professor of Religious Studies
(610) 330-5179

Neha Vora

Assistant Professor of Anthropology
OCGE 305
610-330-5578

Wendy Wilson-Fall

Associate Professor and Program Chair of Africana Studies
(610) 330-5993

Staff

Kimberly Raveling

Administrative Coordinator, International Affairs Program
215 Oechsle Center for Global Education
(610) 330-5593