Office Hours for the Spring 2020 Semester

Professor Angelika von Wahl (OCGE 207): T 2:30 – 3:30, W 4:00 – 5:00

Professor Caleb Gallemore (OCGE 217): T 11:00 – 12:00, R 2:00 – 4:00 and by appointment

Professor Hannah Stewart-Gambino (OCGE 212): MW 1:30 – 2:30 and by appointment

Professor Cory Fischer-Hoffman (OCGE 213): T 11:00 – 12:00, R 3:00 – 5:00, and by appointment

Advisory Committee & Core Faculty

Angelika von Wahl

Chair, International Affairs Program
Associate Professor of International Affairs
207 Oechsle Center for Global Education

Cory Fischer-Hoffman

Visiting Professor of International Affairs
OCGE 213
610-330-5311

Caleb Gallemore

Assistant Professor of International Affairs
217 Oechsle Center for Global Education

Mathieu Perrot

Assistant Professor of Foreign Languages and Literatures
416 Pardee Hall
610-330-5263

Ilan Peleg

Charles A. Dana Professor of Government & Law
207 Kirby Hall of Civil Rights

Joshua H. Smith

Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Chair, Engineering/International Studies Program
246 Acopian Engineering Center
610-330-5938

Andrea Smith

Professor of Anthropology
310 Oechsle Center for Global Education

Hannah W. Stewart-Gambino

Professor of Government & Law and International Affairs
212 Oechsle Center for Global Education
(610) 330-5172

David Stifel

Professor of Economics
213 Oechsle Center for Global Education

Wendy Wilson-Fall

Associate Professor and Program Chair of Africana Studies
(610) 330-5993

Affiliated Faculty

Rexford Ahene

Professor of Economics
(610) 330-5302

Andrea Armstrong

Assistant Professor, Environmental Studies and Sciences

Susan Averett

Charles A. Dana Professor of Economics

Paul Barclay

Professor of History and Chair of Asian Studies
309 Ramer History House
610-330-5178

Robert Blunt

Associate Professor of Religious Studies
(610) 330-5182

Seo-Hyun Park

Associate Professor of Government & Law
100 Kirby Hall of Civil Rights

Youshaa Patel

Assistant Professor of Religious Studies
325 Pardee Hall
(610) 330-5185

Il Hyun Cho

Associate Professor, Government & Law
(610) 330-5391

Ben Cohen

Associate Professor of Engineering Studies
(610) 330-3058

Daniel Quiros

Associate Professor of Spanish
428 Pardee Hall
(610) 330-5257

James DeVault

Professor and Department Head of Economics
(610) 330-5312

Michael Feola

Associate Professor of Government & Law
101 Kirby Hall

Brett Hendrickson

Associate Professor of Religious Studies

Kira Lawrence

John H. Markle Professor of Geology and Department Head
(610) 330-5194

Julia Nicodemus

Assistant Professor of Engineering Studies
(610) 330-5228

Christopher Phillips

Associate Professor of English
(610) 330-5450

Rebekah Pite

Associate Professor of History
301 Ramer History House
610-330-5173

Herman W. Tull

Visiting Associate Professor of Religious Studies
(610) 330-5179

Neha Vora

Associate Professor of Anthropology & Sociology
OCGE 305
610-330-5578

Staff

Nicole DiRado

Administrative Coordinator, International Affairs Program
215 Oechsle Center for Global Education
(610) 330-5593